Americanthinker.Com - Info americanthinker.com

americanthinker.com receives about 40,300 unique visitors and 96,317 (2.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $842.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $547,698.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank americanthinker.com is ranked number 13,658 in the world and 0.00806% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92123, United States and links to network IP address 66.240.200.100.

About - americanthinker.com

Presents "thoughtful exploration of issues of importance to Americans," including national security, the survival of the State of Israel, business, science, technology, medicine, management, and economics.
How did americanthinker.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is americanthinker.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,209,000
Daily Pageviews:
96,317 (2.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,658 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00806% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.5%68.5%2672
China 5.3%23.9%10795
Canada 1.7%0.9%14024
United Kingdom 1.4%0.6%33572
Libya 1.4%0.9%1396
Australia 0.8%0.3%21434
Germany 0.7%0.3%70417
India 0.6%0.2%87515

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
americanthinker.com
99.86%99.91%2.84
admin.americanthinker.com
0.27%0.10%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush americanthinker.com
Domain:
  americanthinker.com
Rank:
  7,555
Organic Keywords:
  232,156
Organic Traffic:
  245,426
Organic Cost:
  $113,423.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,136
Total Backlinks:
  1,187,886
Follow Links:
  601,784
Nofollow Links:
  586,102
Referring Domains:
  10,883
Referring IPs:
  9,836

How socially engaged is americanthinker.com?

Facebook:
  11,893
Google +:
  103
Linkedin:
  39
Stumbles:
  2,840
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  1

How much americanthinker.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$842.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,260.00
Yearly Revenue:
$307,330.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 65,977$756.76
China 23,020$71.13
Canada 867$6.08
United Kingdom 578$3.60
Australia 289$2.18
Germany 289$1.40
Libya 867$0.76
India 193$0.31

How much money do americanthinker.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$148.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,455.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$54,202.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,390
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
461,715
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,617,530
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,876$136.22
China 2,993$9.25
Canada 217$1.52
United Kingdom 92$0.58
Australia 58$0.44
Germany 84$0.40
India 54$0.09
Libya 17$0.02

How much is americanthinker.com worth?

Website Value:
$547,698.01

Where is americanthinker.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.240.200.100
ASN:
AS10439 
ISP:
CariNet, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92123
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.240.200.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does americanthinker.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1037 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/html5shiv-printshiv.js
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/viewportSize-min.js
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/js/main.js
http://assets.publir.com/client/subscriber.js
http://launch.newsinc.com/js/embed.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/normalize.min.css
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/css/main.css?nocache=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/html5shiv-printshiv.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/normalize.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/viewportSize-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/ICON-FACEBOOK.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/ICON-TWITTER.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/at-logo-long.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/at-logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/at-newsletter-signup-graphic.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/at-painter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/down_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/hat.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/nav_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.americanthinker.com/images/bucket/2017-02/197911_5_.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/aramanujan/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/AmericanThinker/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/AmericanThinker/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 172.7KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/jquery-1.10.2.min.js could save 58.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/ could save 52.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/css/main.css?nocache=1 could save 28.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/html5shiv-printshiv.js could save 10.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.publir.com/client/subscriber.js could save 9.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/js/load_ads.js?v=2 could save 5.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/js/main.js could save 2.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=51616&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.publir.com/pubcss/e4da3b7fbbce2345d7772b0674a318d5.json?token=e4da3b7fbbce2345d7772b0674a318d5 could save 1.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/normalize.min.css could save 980B (52% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 58.4KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/images/bucket/2017-02/197911_5_.jpg could save 45.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/5268466/468.jpeg could save 9.9KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/images/hat.png could save 2.7KiB (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 31.8KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/3rd_party/html5shiv-printshiv.js could save 8.5KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.engine.4dsply.com/Scripts/MediaScripts/b.js could save 5.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/js/load_ads.js?v=2 could save 4.7KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/AmericanThinker/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/AmericanThinker/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.publir.com/client/subscriber.js could save 3.6KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/js/main.js could save 2.2KiB (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Breaking Weath….comVisit Site</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…e%3Dnavigation" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Breaking Weather Update</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">Severe Weather…cal Radar Now.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…e%3Dnavigation" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">getmyweatherdaily.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/articles/2017…democrats.html" class="title">Obama Fundamen…the Democrats</a> and 46 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/articles/2017…may_bring.html" class="title">What Roe v. Wade May Bring</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 10KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.americanthinker.com/ could save 10KiB (16% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.americanthinker.com/assets/css/main.css?nocache=1 could save 8.5KiB (25% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Magazines and E-zines

What sites are related to americanthinker.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
x-amz-id-2: wUsna/KqxFQytx4nYj6mxcC+uVGcK4nSqedTpHrvtbsiC5xDXcUecoEIXh7k8XeI0Da9dm0jvOE=
x-amz-request-id: 5C2CC2DAAA96D27E
Date: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 22:19:55 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 17:55:11 GMT
ETag: "13ff3e5942b2b61f1122b62508a9617f"
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 65425
Server: AmazonS3
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 287
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 287
MX aspmx.l.google.com 287
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 287
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 287
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 287
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 287
A 66.240.200.100 287
SOA 3587
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010158
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3587
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3587
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3587
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3587
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3587
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-24
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: AMERICANTHINKER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 97143905_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-02-08T13:15:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-04-24T01:59:25.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-04-24T01:59:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O AMERICANTHINKER.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O AMERICANTHINKER.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O AMERICANTHINKER.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-02-08T13:15:04.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AMERICANTHINKER.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 24-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 24-apr-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 22:19:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 215 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
americanthinker.com widget